Executive Branch


  • Governor: Maggie Hassan
  • District 1 Councilor: Joseph D. Kenney
  • District 2 Councilor: Colin Van Ostern
  • District 3 Councilor: Christopher T. Sununu
  • District 4 Councilor: Christopher C. Pappas
  • District 5 Councilor: David K. Wheeler

Legislative Branch 

Speaker of the House of Representatives: Shawn Jasper


Carroll County Legislators

  • District 1 State Representative: Gene Chandler
  • District 2 State Representative: Thomas Buco
  • District 2 State Representative: Frank McCarthy
  • District 2 State Representative: Karen Umberger
  • District 3 State Representative: Mark McConkey
  • District 3 State Representative: Susan Ticehurst
  • District 7 State Representative: Edward Butler
  • District 3 Senate: Jeb Bradley

Grafton County Legislators

  • District 1 State Representative: Erin Hennessey
  • District 1 State Representative: Linda Massimilla
  • District 2 State Representative: Rebecca Brown
  • District 3 State Representative: Susan Ford
  • District 4 State Representative: Rick Ladd
  • District 5 State Representative: Edmond Gionet
  • District 6 State Representative: Kevin Maes
  • District 7 State Representative: Eric Johnson
  • District 8 State Representative: Travis Bennett
  • District 8 State Representative: Mary Cooney
  • District 8 State Representative: Suzanne Smith
  • District 11 State Representative: Charles Townsend
  • District 14 State Representative: Brad Bailey
  • District 15 State Representative: Paul Ingbretson
  • District 16 State Representative: Duane Brown
  • District 1 Senate: Jeff Wooburn
  • District 2: Senate: Jeanie Forrester

Coos Country Legislators

  • District 1 State Representative: John Fothergill
  • District 1 State Representative: Laurence Rappaport
  • District 2 State Representative: Wanye Moynihan
  • District 3 State Representative: Althea Froburg
  • District 3 State Representative: Robert Theberge
  • District 3 State Representative: Yvonne Thomas
  • District 4 State Representative: Herbert Richardson
  • District 5 State Representative: John Tholl
  • District 6 State Representative: William Hatch
  • District 7 State Representative: Leon Rideout